OUR COALITION PARTNERS

This is our line in the sand.

The groups below won't tolerate any more attacks on the Taxpayer's Bill of Rights (TABOR) — The single greatest gift we Colorado voters have ever given ourselves and future generations. We will no longer tolerate the weakening of TABOR as more politicians try to get their hands on more of our money.

Logo_AFP
Logo_Centennial_Inst
Logo_II
Logo_Ind_Women_Forum
Logo_springs_taxpayers
Logo_Steamboat1
Logo_Americans_Tax_Reform

America's House of Commons

Logo_Americhicks
Logo_Approval_Voting

Arapahoe Tea Party

Logo_CATO
Logo_Center_for_Freedom
Logo_Coalition_reduce_spending
Logo_Color_Issues_Coalition
Logo_Colo_Union_Taxpayers

Jefferson County Republican Men's Club

Jefferson County Republican Men's Club

Logo_LCR
Logo_mtn_states_legal
Logo_NAIRA

Reagan Republicans

Logo_Republican_Liberty_Caucus

The TABOR Foundation

Taxpayers Chamber of Commerce

Logo_Taxpayers_Protection_Alliance
Logo_hudson_Firm

Wake Up with Randy Corporon (710 KNUS)

INDIVIDUALS

A - D

Joseph Abell, Robert Lee Abeyta, Kelsey M. Alexander, Dina Altman, Julianne Ard, Clifford Ard, Willis Ashby, Evie Ashmore, Jim Ashmore, George Athanasopoulos, Frank Atwood, Dale Baker, Michael Baller, Bradley Barker, Brenda Baller, Carolyn Barlock, John Barrett, Roger Barris, Dianne Bartlett, Christopher Baum, Drew Beath, Heather Beach, Bradley Beck, Bruce Beckman, Susan Beckman, Patricia Beckvermit, Mike Becky, Wendy Benson, Alexis Berry, Lillian Bickel, Jeanie Blichar, Tim Bieligk, Deborah Bishop, Tracy Nickels Bishop, Robert Blancken, Jeanie Blucher, Stephen Blueher Boetcher, Jeanette Bowman, Richard Bowman, James Brainard, Chuck Broerman, Mary Brumder, Chrysandra Brunson, Gary Burkholder, Roger M. Burton, Amyl Bycskowski, Robyn Cafasso, Jon Caldara, Roger Carlson, Beverly Carson, Brian Cassidy (Candidate for Jefferson County Assesor), Cance Cayko, Laurie Chahbandour, Paul Chamberlin, Jane Chaney, Darla Christiansen, Arielle Clay, Carol Cochrane, James Constas, Amy Cooke, Senator John Cooke (SD 13), Lynne Cottrell, Ralph Colvin, Jeff Crank, Nick Cressy, Doug Culver, Lisa Covert, Mary Damban, Cody Davis, Michael Davis, Rodney A. Dean, Dan Decker, Diannne Decker, Nancy Delaurd, Matthew DiGiallonardo, Andrew Diederich, Douglas Diehl, Vickie Dow, Jeff Drabing, Michael Dunahay

E - J

H.I. Easton, Melissa Elfring, Ron Elenbaas, Rod Ems, Mary Elizabeth Fabian (GOP candidate for HD 18), Laurel Anne Flahive, Marcus Fotenos, Tresh Fotious, Pat Francomano, Tina Francone, Brian Frank, Jennifer Frank, Bernie Friedberg, Steven Gallant, Annie Garcia, Raymond Garcia, Debra Gaulrapp, Mick Gavrilovic, John Geddes, Allen Germain, Genelle Gesland, Sherrie Gibson, Diane Grahm, Katherine Grant, Christina Griffiths, Frank Gross, Chad Gross, Patricia A. Gross, Joe Gschwendiner, Susie Guerra, Chryss C. Guiler, Kevin L. Gulbranson, Bruze Griffith, Leslie Griffith, Donna W. Gusafson, David Hall, Steven Hanorta, Alan Hannash, Gail R. Hamilton, Charlene Hardcastle, Gary Hartle, Timothy Hartwig, Wayne Harlos, David Hayden, John Haworth, Hylaine Hein, Cherie Helms, Heath Herber, Cheryl Herber,  Nicolas Heller, James Higley, John Hjersman, Steve Hoffelt, Brita Horn, Sheila Howell, Tray Howell, Blake Huber, Troy Hull, Denise Icks, Rozz Izard, Guy Jackson, Thomas Jackson, Robert Jenkins, Jon Jessop, Dawn Marie Jewell, Deborah Jennings, Arlien Johnson, Donna Johnson, Elaine Johnson, Heddi Johnson, Thomas Johnson, Roger Jones

K - O

Rita Kamene, Greg Kauffman, Rob Keating, Stacey Klein, David Kelly, Jeff Kennedy, Anne Knecht, Tim Koepke, Robert Koneval, Brian Vande Krol, Michele Kruebbe, William Kucharski, Chris Kuester, Jonathan Lackman, Dawn Lamping, Tucker Lamping, Richard Lamping, Michael Langersmith, Peggy Lapp, Cody LeBlanc, Jim Leonard, Eamon Leonard, Gavin Light, Julie Lindahl, Del Lockhart, Nina Lockhart, Lucila Long, Lucile Lord, Susan Luenser, Sandra Lull, Theresa Lussi, Jennifer Lorenson, Kirth Lorenson, Lorraine Lunnon, Mary MacFarlane Charles MacArthur, Linda Mackety, Chet Madej, Alas Maitland, Nicole Martens, Shawn Martin, Keith Maurer, Beverly McAdam, Thomas McAdam, Melissa, Mcauly, Colette McDonald, Carolyn McDowell, Patty Mckernan, Juliann McPadden, Maddison Meek, Sandra Meyer, Eric C. Meyers, Frank Middleton, Douglas Miller, Nicki Mills, John Misegadis, Dr. Gary Alan Mohr, Kim Morrison, Dianne Moyers, Cherise Munday, Patricia Maloney Nardis, Renee Nelson, Steven W. Newell, Jeffrey Norton, James Olmsted, Jeanne Oltman, Tom Adam Ortolf, John Oss, Michael Ownes

P - S

Alusia Padilla, Mark Paisley (GOP Candidate for HD 39), Donna Patch, James Parker, Janet Parrott, Margaree Paul, Garnett Payne, Ken Perkins, Diana Petrak, Greg Petrak, Tamara Pierce, Barbara Piper, Steven Pittz, Pamela Pleasant-Foster, Sharon Pletcher, Clare Plumridge, Richard Plumridge, Dennis Polhill, Harvey A. Pratt, Ruth Prentice, Paul Prentice, Addison Puffer, Bob Radocy, Rick Radke, Peggy Ralph, Anne Ralston-Kane, Kenneth Raschke, Tammy Raschke, Virginia Rear, Eden Recor, Ron Redden, Mark Reichart, Frank Reyes, Brian Ricker, Tom Ritzel, Dave Robert (Candidate for HD 4), Athena M. Roe, Samantha Roe, Ginny Rogliano, Marie Rossmiller, James Roos, Donna Russo, Michael Ryan, Terry Ryan, Carl Rygiewicz, Helen M. Sabin, Marc Sabin, Sosanne Samuel-Burnes, Hank Schaffer, Jerry Schemp, Nicholas D. Schoewe, Dean Schooler, Lou Schroeder, Karl Schwols, Ray Scott (Candidate for SD 7), Jimmy Sengenberger, Phil Shanley, Don Sheehan, Brandon Shubert, Joyce Siecke, Kevin M. Sippie, Donald Simmons, James W. Singer, Janice Simpson, Joseph Smith, Mary Ann Smith, Mark Snyder, Teo Sonnenschein, Mike Spalding, Myron Spanier, Lynn St. Peter, Mike Stapleton, Walker Stapleton (State Treasurer and Republican Gubernatorial Candidate), Rebecca Stein, Jeremy Strawbson, Larry Strohl, David Stuemky, Suzanne Swanson

T - Z

 Christina Tafolla, Nosh Tarachand, Thomas Taylor, Ross Tefft, Drenda Thoen, Thomas Thompson,  Paige Thomas, Colleen Thompson, Carolyn Thorne-Roome, Richard H. Timberlake, Sheryl Tippit, Craig Tomazin, Vickie Tonkins, Michael Thuener (GOP candidate for HD 50), Dona Troyer, Barbara Turley, Gary Turley, Richard Turnquist, Norman Union, Sherman Updegraff, Robert VanDeHey, Betsy VanderWerf, Stan Vanderwerf, Stephen VanDyke, Bill Van Horn, Jerry Van Sickle, Holly Villa, Ricardo Villa, Edward Voelsing Jr, Pat Wainwright, Linda Waisner, R. Wayne Walvoord, Brandon Wark, Kirk Watson, William (Bill) Watson, Ryan Weaver, Joe Webb, Maria del carmen Guzman Weese, Larry Wegrzyn, Dave Wickersham, Tim Wickersha, R. Wieber, Shari Williams, Holly Williams, Laci Williams, Alexander "Skinny" Winkler, Norman Wolfe, Joe Woodford, Peter Woodword, Chuck Wright, Ruby Wyatt, Laura Wyscaver, Yvette Gonzales, Geri Zahner, Carol Zanmiller, Angie Zimmerer, Mike Zinc, Pat Zink